Richard Swift MD Richard Swift MD, New York's Premier Plastic Surgeon. Brazilian Butt Lift, Liposuction, Tummy Tuck. Breast Implants, Labiaplasty and Fat Transfer.
110E. 87th St., New York, NY 10128
NEW YORK, 110E. 87th St 10128 New York
Richard Swift MD
Richard Swift MD, New York's Premier Plastic Surgeon. Brazilian Butt Lift, Liposuction, Tummy Tuck. Breast Implants, Labiaplasty and Fat Transfer. I had several consultations with other surgeons before I selected Dr. Swift and I am very happy I decided to go with him. He is absolutely amazing. I’m extremely pleased with the outcome of my breast lift with augmentation. My new breasts look very natural and there is very minimal scarring. I do not have a single complaint about the care I received. I never felt rushed during my visits with him. He was always available to answer all of my questions before and after the surgery. I couldn’t be more satisfied with the care I received. He’s not only talented, but he’s also really nice and easy to talk to. Stephanie, the office assistant was also extremely helpful in answering some of my questions. It’s always a joy to talk to Dr. Swift and Stephanie during my follow up visits. I highly recommend Dr. Swift for anyone considering plastic surgery. He is so amazing with my injectables. I love how it erases years off of my face. Dr. Swift is amazing. I have been a client since 2007. He listens to my ideas and gives me honest feedback on what he can do to make me look young. I love his office staff person who is very friendly and always makes me feel comfortable. Dr Swift is amazing! He is the ultimate professional and so good at what he does – every time I leave his offices, I get so many compliments but never a ‘what did you have done’ question because everything is so subtle and natural. Can’t say enough great things about their office! Dr. Swift is wonderful. Has the best bedside manner a doc can have. He is not pushy and has a keen aesthetic eye. I adore him! Thanks doc for making me beautifuller! I have been to several doctors but when it comes to injectables Dr. Swift is the best. He is a true artist and I would never go to anyone else. His attention to detail and touch is perfection! I have been to several doctors but when it comes to injectables, Dr. Swift is the best. He is a true artist and I would never go to anyone else. His attention to detail and touch is perfection! Dr. Swift is wonderful. Has the best bedside manner a doc can have. He is not pushy and has a keen aesthetic eye. I adore him! Thanks doc for making me beautifuller! Dr. Swift is just amazing!! His office is beautiful, welcoming and has a very relaxing feel. His office manager Stefanie is enthusiastic, helpful, knowledgeable, friendly and kind. Dr. Swift educated me on my different options to produce the desired outcome I was looking for. He took his time to explain to me what he would be doing for my fine lines and wrinkles and what I can expect. He had a wonderful demeanor, he was thorough and I felt comfortable. Most importantly, I look fabulous!! I highly recommend Dr. Swift for your botox, your fillers and any/all of your anti-aging needs!! I recently called to make an appointment with Dr. Swift to discuss Botox. I spoke with his lovely office manager Stefanie, who happens to be the most warm welcoming person I ever met. I should start by saying this was the first time getting Botox so I must add how nervous I was. Upon arriving at my appointment Stefanie greeted me and we had the nicest conversation which helped me feel super comfortable. After a few short minutes Dr. Swift greeted me with such a nice hello. We discussed what brought me in and what I was looking for. Dr. Swift gave some recommendations and the rest is history. He is amazing at what he does and I am so happy with the results. He is a genius and makes you feel so great about wanting to enhance your beauty. So thank you Stefanie and Dr.Swift I had a wonderful experience! Looking forward to seeing you both in 3 months! I went to Dr Swift to try Juviderm as I am looking for a new dr in the city. He was patient, took time to answer questions, go over options and to educate me on my options. This is important to me as I am in medical sales and I like to learn. He did the best job of anyone who has given me fillers. I will absolutely be back as he was the best I have had. Great staff- clean office- nice bedside manner. 2 months ago, I had a breast lift done. For years, I kept dreaming of getting the procedure but kept putting it off. My daughter had a breast augmentation with Dr. Swift 1 year ago. I was surprised and shock as to how natural they look, with no scars after the healing process! Wow, I remembered thinking that this was amazing. I had to write this review and share the wonderful, amazing and great experience I had with Dr. Swift and his team. By far, this really was the best decision I made. Dr. Swift is a person that listens, sympathizes and very caring of how you feel and what you want done. I can’t thank him enough, I feel and look great! Stephanie, is wonderful and an important part of the process, she was the first person I met, a pleasure to deal with, I felt like I’m part of the family. The follow up visits have been from every 2 weeks, to 6 weeks each time Dr. Swift notice the great improvements and the great job he’s done. Thank you, Dr. Swift, I’m a lifetime supporter and 100% satisfied with your hard work and diligent desire for perfection! You’ll not regret your experience. I am a woman of some years – it was time to do my lower lids – they call it a lower blepharoplasty. The experience from the first consult has been top draw- Stephanie was a gem and he answered all of my questions- my recover time was amazing – I had interviewed 6 plastic surgeons and chose him because his energy was gentle – I brought along a friend to my second consult because I had more questions and she booked him for her upper lids- All around a great experience and i look amazing – I highly suggest Dr. Swift for any procedure that you might need- He is the top. As a thirty eight year old woman, I have been treated by a handful of plastic surgeons and have had consultations with numerous doctors over the years. I can enthusiastically recommend Dr. Richard Swift as the very best I have encountered. I discovered him using Google (Yelp), and it didn’t take me long to understand what all the praise was for. For me, there are three crucial factors when evaluating a doctor: talent, personality and professionalism. Dr. Richard Swift is outstanding in all of these domains. From the moment I stepped into his office and was greeted by his welcoming and cheerful assistant, I knew I found my fit. The office space is quiet, peaceful and beautifully decorated. Dr. Swift and his staff are incredibly nice and take the time to listen to your concerns. He will never push a specific method or procedure if it’s not best for you. Lastly, but arguably most importantly of all, his work is technically excellent. I was both nervous and embarrassed to undergo my cosmetic procedure as it was a defect I’ve disliked since I was a teenager. With the help and encouragement of Dr. Swift, I finally underwent surgery in October 2014. The surgery room is conveniently located in his office. The assisting nurse was kind and caring. The results of my procedure are flawless. I don’t have any scars and the healing process was rapid. I also began Botox treatments shortly after my October procedure. I feared that I would look different, but I look as natural, youthful and beautiful as ever. I strongly recommend Dr. Swift. Thank you! I just had my last follow up appointment with Dr. Swift for my Breast Augmentation and I couldn’t be happier with the results! I greatly appreciate Dr. Swift’s professionalism and dedication to helping me achieve the best results. I met with him for about 4 months prior to having the surgery to address ALL my questions and concerns to ensure that when it came time for my operation I felt comfortable. His staff from the receptionist, to the operating room nurse, and anesthesiologist were very caring and helpful. One thing that stood out to me was the day after my procedure, I received a phone call from the anesthesiologist to check on how I was feeling. I highly recommend Dr. Swift to all my friends because of his superior service and compassionate team! I went to Dr. Swift for Sculptra treatments. He serves as a trainer for the company to train other physicians so I knew he had great experience. I had several vials of sculptra injected to my whole face. The procedure was relatively painless and there was very little downtime. The result was amazing. I know that placement of this product is very operator dependent and I am glad that I found Dr. Swift who I could trust, that came through, and gave me the excellent result I was seeking. I will be going back for further treatments in the future. I have been to Dr. Swift twice, following a recommendation from three friends who received surgery from him. Once for liposuction on my abdomen and again for an upper and lower blepharoplasty (aka making my eyelid larger and taking away my under-eye “puffies”). The results look amazing and natural; I could not be any happier with the results! Recovery time and pain was minimal, significantly better than I thought it would be. I was extremely nervous before my first procedure, and Dr. Swift and his team were patient and understanding. If you are interested in having plastic surgery, I strongly recommend Dr. Swift. I went to Dr. Swift to have my deviated septum and my nose reshaped. Being 29 years old not being able to breath very well and very self-conscious of my nose I needed someone who I could trust. A good friend of mine had recommended Dr. Swift, being very skeptical and nervous I made an appointment to see him. After my speaking to him for 20 minutes and him explaining the process he made feel so comfortable and and at ease. Never having had any surgery I was afraid of the end result. Now I can breathe for the first time in my life, my nose is perfect all thanks to Dr. Swift! Even after the surgery his dedication, patience, and his way making you feel at ease has really helped me. I am very happy with the results and very thankful to Dr. Swift for the amazing job, his work is amazing he really cares the results and your satisfaction. I will be going back to him again for other procedures. I would recommend to anyone who is thinking of getting something done.
Rating: 5 / 5 stars
212-828-9906 110E. 87th St. New York, NY 10128
mobile logo realself
212-828-9906 110E. 87th St. New York, NY 10128

Privacy Policy

Thank you for choosing to be part of our community at Dr. Richard Swift MD (“Company”, “we”, “us”, or “our”). We are committed to protecting your personal information and your right to privacy. If you have any questions or concerns about our policy, or our practices with regards to your personal information, please contact us at admin@richardswiftmd.com.

When you visit our website https://plasticsurgeonnyc.com, and use our services, you trust us with your personal information. We take your privacy very seriously. In this privacy policy, we seek to explain to you in the clearest way possible what information we collect, how we use it and what rights you have in relation to it. We hope you take some time to read through it carefully, as it is important. If there are any terms in this privacy policy that you do not agree with, please discontinue use of our Sites and our services.

This privacy policy applies to all information collected through our website (such as https://plasticsurgeonnyc.com), and/or any related services, sales, marketing or events (we refer to them collectively in this privacy policy as the “Services”).

Please read this privacy policy carefully as it will help you make informed decisions about sharing your personal information with us.

1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?
Personal information you disclose to us
In Short: We collect personal information that you provide to us such as name, address, contact information, passwords and security data, and payment information.

We collect personal information that you voluntarily provide to us when expressing an interest in obtaining information about us or our products and services, when participating in activities on the Services or otherwise contacting us.

The personal information that we collect depends on the context of your interactions with us and the Services, the choices you make and the products and features you use. The personal information we collect can include the following:
Credentials. We collect passwords, password hints, and similar security information used for authentication and account access.

All personal information that you provide to us must be true, complete and accurate, and you must notify us of any changes to such personal information.

Information automatically collected
In Short: Some information – such as IP address and/or browser and device characteristics – is collected automatically when you visit our Services.

We automatically collect certain information when you visit, use or navigate the Services. This information does not reveal your specific identity (like your name or contact information) but may include device and usage information, such as your IP address, browser and device characteristics, operating system, language preferences, referring URLs, device name, country, location, information about how and when you use our Services and other technical information. This information is primarily needed to maintain the security and operation of our Services, and for our internal analytics and reporting purposes.

2. HOW DO WE USE YOUR INFORMATION?
In Short: We process your information for purposes based on legitimate business interests, the fulfillment of our contract with you, compliance with our legal obligations, and/or your consent.

We use personal information collected via our Services for a variety of business purposes described below. We process your personal information for these purposes in reliance on our legitimate business interests, in order to enter into or perform a contract with you, with your consent, and/or for compliance with our legal obligations. We indicate the specific processing grounds we rely on next to each purpose listed below.

We use the information we collect or receive:
For other Business Purposes. We may use your information for other Business Purposes, such as data analysis, identifying usage trends, determining the effectiveness of our promotional campaigns and to evaluate and improve our Services, products, marketing and your experience. We may use and store this information in aggregated and anonymized form so that it is not associated with individual end users and does not include personal information. We will not use identifiable personal information without your consent.

3. WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH ANYONE?
In Short: We only share information with your consent, to comply with laws, to provide you with services, to protect your rights, or to fulfill business obligations.

We may process or share data based on the following legal basis:

  • Consent: We may process your data if you have given us specific consent to use your personal information in a specific purpose.
  • Legitimate Interests: We may process your data when it is reasonably necessary to achieve our legitimate business interests.
  • Performance of a Contract: Where we have entered into a contract with you, we may process your personal information to fulfill the terms of our contract.
  • Legal Obligations: We may disclose your information where we are legally required to do so in order to comply with applicable law, governmental requests, a judicial proceeding, court order, or legal process, such as in response to a court order or a subpoena (including in response to public authorities to meet national security or law enforcement requirements).
  • Vital Interests: We may disclose your information where we believe it is necessary to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding potential violations of our policies, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the safety of any person and illegal activities, or as evidence in litigation in which we are involved.

More specifically, we may need to process your data or share your personal information in the following situations:

  • Vendors, Consultants and Other Third-Party Service Providers. We may share your data with third party vendors, service providers, contractors or agents who perform services for us or on our behalf and require access to such information to do that work. Examples include: payment processing, data analysis, email delivery, hosting services, customer service and marketing efforts. We may allow selected third parties to use tracking technology on the Services, which will enable them to collect data about how you interact with the Services over time. This information may be used to, among other things, analyze and track data, determine the popularity of certain content and better understand online activity. Unless described in this Policy, we do not share, sell, rent or trade any of your information with third parties for their promotional purposes.
  • Business Transfers. We may share or transfer your information in connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of company assets, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of our business to another company.
  • Business Partners. We may share your information with our business partners to offer you certain products, services or promotions.

4. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?
In Short: We keep your information for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this privacy policy unless otherwise required by law.

We will only keep your personal information for as long as it is necessary for the purposes set out in this privacy policy, unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law (such as tax, accounting or other legal requirements). No purpose in this policy will require us keeping your personal information for longer than 2 years.

When we have no ongoing legitimate business need to process your personal information, we will either delete or anonymize it, or, if this is not possible (for example, because your personal information has been stored in backup archives), then we will securely store your personal information and isolate it from any further processing until deletion is possible.

5. DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION FROM MINORS?
In Short: We do not knowingly collect data from or market to children under 18 years of age.

We do not knowingly solicit data from or market to children under 18 years of age. By using the Services, you represent that you are at least 18 or that you are the parent or guardian of such a minor and consent to such minor dependent’s use of the Services. If we learn that personal information from users less than 18 years of age has been collected, we will deactivate the account and take reasonable measures to promptly delete such data from our records. If you become aware of any data we have collected from children under age 18, please contact us at admin@richardswiftmd.com.

6. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?
In Short: You may review, change, or terminate your account at any time.

If you are resident in the European Economic Area and you believe we are unlawfully processing your personal information, you also have the right to complain to your local data protection supervisory authority. You can find their contact details here: http://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection/bodies/authorities/index_en.htm.

7. CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FEATURES
Most web browsers and some mobile operating systems and mobile applications include a Do-Not-Track (“DNT”) feature or setting you can activate to signal your privacy preference not to have data about your online browsing activities monitored and collected. No uniform technology standard for recognizing and implementing DNT signals has been finalized. As such, we do not currently respond to DNT browser signals or any other mechanism that automatically communicates your choice not to be tracked online. If a standard for online tracking is adopted that we must follow in the future, we will inform you about that practice in a revised version of this privacy policy.

8. DO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIFIC PRIVACY RIGHTS?
In Short: Yes, if you are a resident of California, you are granted specific rights regarding access to your personal information.

California Civil Code Section 1798.83, also known as the “Shine The Light” law, permits our users who are California residents to request and obtain from us, once a year and free of charge, information about categories of personal information (if any) we disclosed to third parties for direct marketing purposes and the names and addresses of all third parties with which we shared personal information in the immediately preceding calendar year. If you are a California resident and would like to make such a request, please submit your request in writing to us using the contact information provided below.

If you are under 18 years of age, reside in California, and have a registered account with the Services, you have the right to request removal of unwanted data that you publicly post on the Services. To request removal of such data, please contact us using the contact information provided below, and include the email address associated with your account and a statement that you reside in California. We will make sure the data is not publicly displayed on the Services, but please be aware that the data may not be completely or comprehensively removed from our systems.

9. DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS POLICY?
In Short: Yes, we will update this policy as necessary to stay compliant with relevant laws.

We may update this privacy policy from time to time. The updated version will be indicated by an updated “Revised” date and the updated version will be effective as soon as it is accessible. If we make material changes to this privacy policy, we may notify you either by prominently posting a notice of such changes or by directly sending you a notification. We encourage you to review this privacy policy frequently to be informed of how we are protecting your information.

10. HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS POLICY?
If you have questions or comments about this policy, you may email us at admin@richardswiftmd.com or by post to:
Dr. Richard Swift MD
110 East 87th Street
New York, NY 10128
United States

11. HOW CAN YOU REVIEW, UPDATE, OR DELETE THE DATA WE COLLECT FROM YOU?
Based on the laws of some countries, you may have the right to request access to the personal information we collect from you, change that information, or delete it in some circumstances. To request to review, update, or delete your personal information, please submit a request form by clicking here. We will respond to your request within 30 days.

No Comments

Sorry, the comment form is closed at this time.

Translate »
Don`t copy text!